You're viewing a public preview of Peepul Capital LLC Sign up free to access full portfolio, fund history, professionals & more

Peepul Capital LLC

Inactive
St. Louis Business Centre Cnr Desroches & St. Louis StreetsPort LouisMauritius
(230) 203 1100 (230) 203 1100
Founded: 2000
2000
Founded
Year established
•••
Investments
Sign up to view
About Peepul Capital LLC
Peepul Capital LLC is a private equity investor invests in middle market companies. The firm invests in the companies with an equity investment is of $15 million to $25 million. The firm focused on sectors information technology, media, consumer services. The firm transaction type includes growth capital, buyouts (LBO, MBO, MBI). Peepul Capital LLC was founded in 2000 and is based in Port Louis, Mauritius.
Portfolio Companies
Sign up to view
LogoDeal DateCompanySector
View Portfolio Investments
Sign up to see all portfolio companies with deal dates and sector details
Portfolio Breakdown
By Sector
SectorCountDistributionKey Companies
Business Services 38
34%
Consumer Products 22
20%
Healthcare 18
16%
Industrial 16
14%
Technology 12
11%
View Full Portfolio Breakdown
Sign up to explore sector and country distribution with full company lists
Key Professionals
View Professionals
Sign up to access partners, managing directors & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Peepul Capital LLC do?
Peepul Capital LLC is a private equity investor invests in middle market companies. The firm invests in the companies with an equity investment is of $15 million to $25 million. The firm focused on sectors information technology, media, consumer services. The firm transaction type includes growth c
Where is Peepul Capital LLC headquartered?
Peepul Capital LLC is headquartered in Port Louis, Mauritius.
What type of firm is Peepul Capital LLC?
Peepul Capital LLC is a Private Equity firm.
When was Peepul Capital LLC founded?
Peepul Capital LLC was founded in 2000.
How many funds has Peepul Capital LLC created?
Fund information for Peepul Capital LLC is available to AcquityData members.
What was the latest acquisition or investment by Peepul Capital LLC and when did it happen?
The latest investment activity for Peepul Capital LLC is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access the full deal timeline.

Unlock the full Peepul Capital LLC profile

Portfolio Companies Funds Created Professionals Investment History Sector & Country Breakdown

Access Peepul Capital LLC's complete portfolio, fund history, investment activity and key professionals in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial