You're viewing a public preview of Alpine Grove Partners LLP Sign up free to access full portfolio, fund history, professionals & more

Alpine Grove Partners LLP

(formerly Grove International Partner LLP) Active
An der Welle 4Frankfurt60322Germany
+49 (0) 69 219 357 100
Founded: 2004
2004
Founded
Year established
1600
AUM
Sign up to view
•••
Investments
Sign up to view
About Alpine Grove Partners LLP
Alpine Grove Partners LLP is a private equity investor invests in middle market companies. The firm focused on sectors real estate. Alpine Grove Partners LLP was founded in 2004 and is based in Frankfurt, Germany.
Portfolio Companies
Sign up to view
LogoDeal DateCompanySector
View Portfolio Investments
Sign up to see all portfolio companies with deal dates and sector details
Portfolio Breakdown
By Sector
SectorCountDistributionKey Companies
Business Services 38
34%
Consumer Products 22
20%
Healthcare 18
16%
Industrial 16
14%
Technology 12
11%
View Full Portfolio Breakdown
Sign up to explore sector and country distribution with full company lists
Key Professionals
View Professionals
Sign up to access partners, managing directors & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Alpine Grove Partners LLP do?
Alpine Grove Partners LLP is a private equity investor invests in middle market companies. The firm focused on sectors real estate. Alpine Grove Partners LLP was founded in 2004 and is based in Frankfurt, Germany.
Where is Alpine Grove Partners LLP headquartered?
Alpine Grove Partners LLP is headquartered in Frankfurt, Germany.
What type of firm is Alpine Grove Partners LLP?
Alpine Grove Partners LLP is a Private Equity firm.
When was Alpine Grove Partners LLP founded?
Alpine Grove Partners LLP was founded in 2004. The firm manages approximately 1600 in assets under management.
How many funds has Alpine Grove Partners LLP created?
Fund information for Alpine Grove Partners LLP is available to AcquityData members.
What was the latest acquisition or investment by Alpine Grove Partners LLP and when did it happen?
The latest investment activity for Alpine Grove Partners LLP is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access the full deal timeline.

Unlock the full Alpine Grove Partners LLP profile

Portfolio Companies Funds Created Professionals Investment History Sector & Country Breakdown

Access Alpine Grove Partners LLP's complete portfolio, fund history, investment activity and key professionals in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial