You're viewing a public preview of 2Deal Ventures B.V. Sign up free to access full portfolio, fund history, professionals & more

2Deal Ventures B.V.

Active
Plantage Parklaan 3-IIIAmsterdam1018 SPNetherlands
+31611523980
Founded: 2006
2006
Founded
Year established
About 2Deal Ventures B.V.
2Deal Ventures B.V. is a private equity investor invests in small and medium-sized companies. The firm focused on sectors retail, manufacturing, distribution, consumer products, and services. The firm transaction type includes management buyouts. 2Deal Ventures B.V. was founded in 2006 and is based in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
Portfolio Breakdown
By Sector
SectorCountDistributionKey Companies
Business Services 38
34%
Consumer Products 22
20%
Healthcare 18
16%
Industrial 16
14%
Technology 12
11%
View Full Portfolio Breakdown
Sign up to explore sector and country distribution with full company lists
Key Professionals
View Professionals
Sign up to access partners, managing directors & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does 2Deal Ventures B.V. do?
2Deal Ventures B.V. is a private equity investor invests in small and medium-sized companies. The firm focused on sectors retail, manufacturing, distribution, consumer products, and services. The firm transaction type includes management buyouts. 2Deal Ventures B.V. was founded in 2006 and is based
Where is 2Deal Ventures B.V. headquartered?
2Deal Ventures B.V. is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
What type of firm is 2Deal Ventures B.V.?
2Deal Ventures B.V. is a Private Equity firm.
When was 2Deal Ventures B.V. founded?
2Deal Ventures B.V. was founded in 2006.
How many funds has 2Deal Ventures B.V. created?
Fund information for 2Deal Ventures B.V. is available to AcquityData members.
What was the latest acquisition or investment by 2Deal Ventures B.V. and when did it happen?
The latest investment activity for 2Deal Ventures B.V. is available to AcquityData members. Sign up for free to access the full deal timeline.

Unlock the full 2Deal Ventures B.V. profile

Portfolio Companies Funds Created Professionals Investment History Sector & Country Breakdown

Access 2Deal Ventures B.V.'s complete portfolio, fund history, investment activity and key professionals in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial