You're viewing a public preview of 1DocWay, Inc. Sign up free to access full investment history, financials, executives & more

1DocWay, Inc.

Inactive
17025 Orrville RoadChesterfieldMissouri (MO)63005United States
Sector: Internet Software and Services Entity: Private
Acquired 1DocWay, Inc. acquired by Genoa Healthcare LLC in 2015
1
Transactions
Sign up to view
About 1DocWay, Inc.
1DocWay, Inc. is a privately held company operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Chesterfield, Missouri (MO). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation from Genoa Healthcare LLC. 1DocWay, Inc. appears in AcquityData's private market intelligence platform.
Investors
Current Investors
Genoa Healthcare LLC ••••••••
Past Investors
•••••••• ••••••••
View Full Investor List
Sign up to see all current & past investors with deal dates and transaction details
Investment Details
1 Transactions
Trans. IDInvestment DateExit DateInvestor(s)Deal Size (M)Seller(s)
Access 1 Transaction
Sign up to view the full investment history — dates, deal sizes, investors & sellers
1DocWay, Inc. M&A Activity
# Company Transaction Date Close Date Sector Country
View M&A Acquisitions
Sign up to explore the full acquisition & merger history
Key Executives & Professionals
View Executives & Professionals
Sign up to access board members, senior management & key contacts
Frequently Asked Questions
What does 1DocWay, Inc. do?
1DocWay, Inc. is a privately held company operates in the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is classified under the Internet Software and Services sector. The company is headquartered in Chesterfield, Missouri (MO). Investment activity recorded for the company includes participation
Where is 1DocWay, Inc. headquartered?
1DocWay, Inc. is headquartered in Chesterfield, Missouri (MO), United States.
When was 1DocWay, Inc. founded?
Founded year information for 1DocWay, Inc. is available on AcquityData.
What sector is 1DocWay, Inc. in?
1DocWay, Inc. operates in the Internet Software and Services sector.
Who are the investors in 1DocWay, Inc.?
Current investors in 1DocWay, Inc. include Genoa Healthcare LLC. Sign up to AcquityData to view full investor details, deal dates and transaction history.
How many M&A transactions has 1DocWay, Inc. been involved in?
1DocWay, Inc. has 1 transaction tracked on AcquityData. Sign up to view full investment history including dates, deal sizes, investors and sellers.

Unlock the full 1DocWay, Inc. profile

Ownership & Investors M&A History Financials Key Executives Advisors & Lenders

Access 1DocWay, Inc.'s complete ownership history, M&A activity, investors, advisors and executives in one connected platform.

Start Free Trial